Junior Awards Presentation 2019- Winners

 


Individual Awards

Isobel Helsby U11 Most Improved Player
Minag Alawattegama U11 Most Improved Player
Alexander Gill U11 Most Improved Player
Vedant Waghole U11 Champagne Moment
Will Carr U11 Champagne Moment
Charlie Wilson U11 Player of the Year
Jake Bosomworth U11 Player of the Year
Matty Gardner U11 Player of the Year
Alek Johnson U11 Best Newcomer
Harry Boneham U13 Most Improved Player
Alexander Charnley U13 Most Improved Player
Rohan Singh U13 Most Improved Player
Henry Scott U13 Champagne Moment
Rafi Mohammed U13 Champagne Moment
Angus Southern U13 Player of the Year
Sam Ewart U13 Player of the Year
Ben Hobbs U13 Player of the Year
Sarah Vince Girls Most Improved Player
Trudy Johnson Girls Champagne Performance
Olivia Miller Girls Player of the Year
Aryan Sharma U15 Champagne Moment
Rohan Rawat U15 Most Improved Player
Alfie Clark U15 Player of the Year
Harry Bowers  U15 Champagne Moment
Anish Krishnan U15 Most Improved Player
Alan Roskilly U15 Player of the Year
Calum Fletcher U19 Player of the Year
Calum Fletcher

Duncan D. Stephen Plate
(Junior contributing most to Senior Cricket)

Trudy Johnson Chairman's Cup: Overall Junior Player of the Year
Olivia, Emma, Trudy, Alex County Caps/ Awards
Dhruv Varier U13 Champagne Moment
Will Varley U19 Most Improved Player

Winners Gallery

U11s

U11 Most Improved Player U11 Most Improved Player U11 Most Improved Player
Isobel Helsby Minag Alawattegama Alexander Gill
U11 Champagne Moment U11 Champagne Moment U11 Player of the Year
Vedant Waghole Will Carr Charlie Wilson
U11 Player of the Year U11 Player of the Year U11 Best Newcomer
Jake Bosomworth Matty Gardner Alek Johnson

                     

 U13s

U13 Most Improved Player U13 Most Improved Player U13 Most Improved Player
Harry Boneham Alexander Charnley Rohan Singh
U13 Player of the Year U13 Player of the Year U13 Player of the Year
Angus Southern Ben Hobbs Sam Ewart
 U13 Champagne Moment U13 Champagne Moment  
 
Rafi Mohammed Henry Scott  

 

 U13 Girls

Girls Most Improved Player Girls Champagne Performance Girls Player of the Year
Sarah Vince Trudy Johnson Olivia Miller

 

U15s

U15 Champagne Moment U15 Most Improved Player U15 Player of the Year
Aryan Sharma Rohan Rawat Alfie Clark
U15 Champagne Moment U15 Most Improved Player U15 Player of the Year
Harry Bowers Anish Krishnan Alan Roskilly

 

U19s

U19 Player of the Year U19 Most Improved Player
Calum Fletcher Will Varley

 

Duncan D. Stephen Plate: Junior Contribution to Senior Cricket
Calum Fletcher

 

Chairman's Cup: Overall Junior Player of the Year
Trudy Johnson

 

County Caps & Awards